Job role overview

  • Date posted

    May 7, 2026

  • Hiring location

    Salem

Description

Dedicated Driving Position

You are home weekly with this dedicated driving position. This position operates in the states of OR, WA, CA, ID, MT, and UT. Drivers are responsible for delivery of building materials that are pre-loaded for the driver with customer unload. Strapping and securing is needed but no tarping required!

The average W2 is $1615 weekly or $84,000 per year. Drivers would pick up freight and deliver to locations stated above to a dedicated account and routes in an assigned automatic sleeper truck.

  • $1615 weekly pay
  • No touch freight
  • Monday-Friday
  • 6 AM start
  • Flatbed
  • Curtain side trailers
  • Home weekly
  • 5 days on 2 days off
  • Can take truck home
  • No loading or unloading
  • Weekends off

Generous paid time off

We offer 401k with company match and excellent health benefit package

Qualified drivers will have at least 3 months tractor trailer experience

For quick application and information call Lindsay at 815-245-4243

Join our team today!

LRS Transportation Solutions

work mode

On-site

Interested in this job?

23 days left to apply

Apply now

Call employer
Apply now
Send message
Cancel